VCT Stage 1 Global hub: Stream, schedule, results - Dexerto
Valorant

VCT Stage 1 Masters Global hub: Stream, schedule, results

Published: 8/Mar/2021 11:19 Updated: 21/Mar/2021 4:35

by Lauren Bergin

Share


Valorant Champions Tour is underway, with teams competing around the world! Here’s the stream, schedule for Challengers & Masters events in each region.

Valorant Champions Tour: Format

Valorant Champions Tour will pit teams from across the globe against each other. We’ll finally be able to see Vision Strikers take on 100 Thieves, or G2 Esports go toe-to-toe with Absolute JUPITER? But first, teams have to battle through their respective regional events (Challengers) to qualify for Masters events.

The objective? To qualify for the end-of-year Valorant Champions event, which will crown one global champion for the first time in the esport’s history. Our detailed Champion Tour explainer covers exactly how the circuit works, but as an overview:

Advertisement

  • Teams will battle through three separate stages throughout the year.
  • Each stage is comprised of three Challenger events, which feed into one Masters event.
  • Masters events are where teams earn points to qualify for the Champions event.
  • 16 of the world’s best will go head-to-head in Valorant Champions to determine Future Earth’s first global champ!
Valorant Champions Tour calendar
Riot Games
The VCT promises to be a year long Valorant fiesta!

Valorant Champions Tour: Challengers: Stream

All of the Challengers action from across the globe can be watched via Valorant’s official Twitch channel, which we’ve embedded here.

 

Valorant-First-Strike-EU

Europe Stage 1: Challengers & Masters – Schedule & Results

  • Masters: March 12-21
    • Qualified teams: Alliance, Ninjas in Pyjamas, FunPlus Phoenix, Heretics, Guild Esports, DfuseTeam, Ballista Esports, Acend
Placement Team Prize Money (USD) VCT Circuit Points
1st TBD $60,000 100
2nd TBD $30,000 70
3rd-4th Guild Esports $15,000 45
FunPlus Phoenix $15,000 45
5th-6th Ninjas in Pyjamas $10,000 20
DfuseTeam $10,000 20
7th-8th Ballista Esports $5,000 10
Alliance $5,000 10
  • Challengers 1: February 4-7
    • Event winners: Ninjas in Pyjamas, Monkey Business, Wave Esports, FunPlus Phoenix
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st – 4th Ninjas in Pyjamas $5,243
Monkey Business (OG) $5,243
Wave Esports $5,243
FunPlus Phoenix $5,243
5th – 8th G2 Esports $0
Guild Esports $0
Fnatic $0
Team Liquid $0
  • Challengers 2: February 18-21
    • Event winners: Alliance, Ninjas in Pyjamas, FunPlus Phoenix, Team Heretics
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st-4th Alliance $10,622
Ninjas in Pyjamas $10,622
FunPlus Phoenix $10,622
Team Heretics $10,622
5th-8th Wave Esports $0
G2 Esports $0
Fnatic $0
OG $0
  • Challengers 3: March 4-7
    • Qualified teams: Wave Esports, G2 Esports, Fnatic, OG, Guild Esports, DfuseTeam, Ballista Esports, Raise Your Edge Gaming
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st-4th Guild Esports $10,622
DfuseTeam $10,622
Ballista Esports $10,622
Raise Your Edge Gaming $10,622
5th-8th Wave Esports $0
G2 Esports $0
Fnatic $0
OG $0

Valorant-First-Strike-North-America

NA Stage 1: Challengers & Masters – Schedule & Results

  • Masters: March 13-21
    • Qualified teams: Envy, Sentinels, Immortals, XSET, Luminosity, FaZe Clan, 100 Thieves, Gen.G.
Placement Team Prize Money (USD) VCT Circuit Points
1st TBD $60,000 100
2nd TBD $30,000 70
3rd-4th Gen.G $15,000 45
Envy $15,000 45
5th-6th 100 Thieves $10,000 20
Luminosity $10,000 20
7th-8th XSET $5,000 10
Immortals $5,000 10
  • Challengers 1: February 4-7
    • Event winners: Sentinels, Immortals, Luminosity Gaming, XSET
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st Sentinels $20,000
2nd Immortals $10,000
3rd Luminosity Gaming $7,000
4th XSET $5,000
5th-6th Team Envy $3,000
Gen.G Esports $3,000
7th-8th NRG $1,000
Andbox $1,000
  • Challengers 2: February 20-23 (Postponed from original dates due to severe weather concerns)
    • Event Winners: Team Envy, Sentinels, Immortals, XSET
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st Team Envy $20,000
2nd Sentinels $10,000
3rd Immortals $7,000
4th XSET $5,000
5th-6th Luminosity Gaming $3,000
100 Thieves $3,000
7th-8th FaZe Clan $1,000
Gen.G Esports $1,000
  • Challengers 3: March 4-7
    • Event Winners: FaZe Clan, Luminosity, Gen.G, 100 Thieves
Place Team Prize Money (USD)
1st FaZe Clan $20,000
2nd 100 Thieves $10,000
3rd Luminosity $7,000
4th Gen.G $5,000
5th-6th NRG $3,000
TSM $3,000
7th-8th Kooky Koalas $1,000
T1 $1,000

Valorant-First-Strike-Korea-Banner

Korea Stage 1: Challengers & Masters – Schedule & Results

  • Masters: March 12-21
    • Qualified teams: Vision Strikers, NUTURN Gaming, MUYAHO, APE Prince, APEX PEOPLE, TNL Esports, APEX PEOPLE, DAMWON Gaming, F4Q
Placement Team Prize Money (USD) VCT Circuit Points
1st TBD $40,000 100
2nd TBD $20,000 70
3rd-4th DAMWON Gaming $10,000 45
MUYAHO $10,000 45
5th-6th APE Prince $6,000 20
TNL Esports $6,000 20
7th-8th APEX PEOPLE $4,000 10
F4Q $4,000 10
  • Challengers 1: February 4-7
    • Event Winners: DAMWON Gaming, Vision Strikers, World Star Gaming, BearClaw Gaming
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st-2nd DAMWON Gaming $3,563
Vision Strikers $3,563
3rd-4th World Star Gaming $2,672
BearClaw Gaming $2,672
5th-6th TNL Esports $1,781
Hamtori ZunDeJinx $1,781
7th-8th ZF Gaming $891
GOMA $891
  • Challengers 2: February 18-21
    • Event Winners: Vision Striker, Team MUYHAO, Nuturn Gaming, APE Price
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st-2nd Vision Strikers $3,563
Team MUYHAO $3,563
3rd-4th Nuturn Gaming $2,672
APE Price $2,672
5th-6th ZF Gaming $1,781
TNL Gaming $1,781
7th-8th World Game Star $891
DAMWON Gaming $891
  • Challengers 3: March 4-7
    • Event winners: APEX PEOPLE, DAMWON Gaming, TNL Esports, F4Q
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st-2nd APEX PEOPLE $3,563
DAMWON Gaming $3,563
3rd-4th TNL Esports $2,672
F4Q $2,672
5th-6th TUBEPLE Gaming $1,781
ZFGaming $1,781
7th-8th World Game Star $891
Hamtories $891

Valorant Brazil Banner RazeBrazil Stage 1: Challengers & Masters – Schedule & Results

  • Masters: March 19-21
    • Qualified teams: Gamelanders, Vorax, FURIA, Team Vikings, Imperial Esports, Squad5, paiN Gaming, SLICK.
Placement Team Prize Money (USD) VCT Circuit Points
1st TBD $16,287 100
2nd TBD $10,858 70
3rd-4th FURIA $5,429 45
paiN Gaming $5,429 45
5th-8th SLICK $1,810 20
Imperial Esports $1,810 20
Vorax $1,810 20
Sharks Esports $1,810 20
  • Challengers 1: January 30 – February 7
    • Event Winners: FURIA Esports, Team Vikings, SLICK, Imperial Esports
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st-2nd FURIA Esports $2,775
Team Vikings $2,775
3rd-4th SLICK $1,837
Imperial Esports $1,837
5th-6th Vorax $0
S5 $0
7th-8th Galaxy Carrots $0
DELIRAWOWZK $0
  • Challengers 2: February 13-21
    • Event Winners: Gamelanders, Vorax, FURIA Esports, Team Vikings
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st-2nd Gamelanders $2,775
Vorax $2,775
3rd-4th FURIA Esports $1,837
Team Vikings $1,837
5th-6th Rise Gaming $0
SLICK $0
7th-8th Imperial Esports $0
B4 Esports $0
  • Challengers 3: February 27 – March 6
    • Qualified teams: Rise Gaming, SLICK, Imperial Esports, B4 eSports, paiN Gaming, DELIRAWOWZK, FREEAGENTS, Squad5
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st-2nd Imperial Esports $2,775
Squad5 $2,775
3rd-4th paiN Gaming $1,837
SLICK $1,837
5th-6th Rise Gaming $0
DELIRAWOWZK $0
7th-8th FREEAGENTS $0
B4 Esports $0

Valorant Japan Banner YoruJapan Stage 1: Challengers & Masters – Schedule & Results

  • Masters: March 13-21
    • Qualified teams: Absolute JUPITER, Crazy Raccoon, FIRST Gaming, FAV Gaming, REJECT, Lag Gaming, FENNEL, BLUE BEES
Placement Team Prize Money (USD) VCT Circuit Points
1st TBD $0 100
2nd TBD $0 70
3rd TBD $0 45
4th FAV gaming $0 45
5th-6th Lag Gaming $0 20
FIRST Gaming $0 20
7th-8th FENNEL $0 10
BLUE BEES $0 10
  • Challengers 1: February 20-21
    • Event Winners: REJECT, Absolute JUPITER, FIRST Gaming, FAV Gaming
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st-2nd REJECT $0
Absolute JUPITER $0
3rd-4th FIRST Gaming $0
FAV Gaming $0
5th-6th SCARZ $0
Lag Gaming $0
7th-8th BlackBird Ignis $0
DetonatioN Gaming $0
  • Challengers 2: February 27-28
    • Event Winners: Absolute JUPTER, Crazy Raccoon, FIRST Gaming, FAV Gaming
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st-2nd Absolute JUPITER $0
Crazy Raccoon $0
3rd-4th FIRST Gaming $0
FAV Gaming $0
5th-6th Hexad $0
REJECT $0
7th-8th Novagis Gaming $0
CINCI BLUE BEES $0
  • Challengers 3: March 6-7
    • Qualified teams: Hexad, Novagis Gaming, REJECT, BLUE BEES. Sengoku Gaming, FENNEL, SCARZ, Lag Gaming
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st-2nd REJECT $0
FENNEL $0
3rd-4th Lag Gaming $0
BLUE BEES $0
5th-6th Novagis Gaming $0
Sengoku Gaming $0
7th-8th SCARZ $0
Hexad $0

Valorant SEA South East Asia Banner SageSouth East Asia Stage 1: Challengers & Masters – Schedule & Results

  • Masters: March 19 – 21
    • Qualified Teams: NG.Black, Team nxl, Bren Esports, ArkAngel, BOOM Esports, X10 Esports, Team SMG, KPC
Placement Team Prize Money (USD) VCT Circuit Points
1st TBD $25,000 100
2nd TBD $10,000 70
3rd-4th KPC $5,000 45
BOOM Esports $5,000 45
5th-8th Team nxl $1,250 20
ArkAngel $1,250 20
Bren Esports $1,250 20
NG.Black $1,250 20
  • Challengers 1: February 5-7
    • Challengers 1 Thailand Winner: X10 Esports
    • Challengers 1 Philippines Winner: Bren Esports
    • Challengers 1 Malaysia & Singapore Winner: Reality Rift
    • Challengers 1 Indonesia Winner: BOOM Esports
    • Challengers 1 Hong Kong & Taiwan Winner: Only One Word
  • Challengers 2
    • Challengers 2 Thailand Winner: NG Black
    • Challengers 2 Philippines Winner: Bren Esports
    • Challengers 2 Malaysia & Singapore Winner: Just Lose
    • Challengers 2 Indonesia Winner: Team nxl
    • Challengers 2 Hong Kong & Taiwan Winner: Anti Eco Eco Club
  • Challengers 3
    • Challengers 3 Philippines Winner: ArkAngel
    • Challengers 3 Thailand Winner: X10 Esports
    • Challengers 3 Malaysia & Singapore Winner: Team SMG
      • Timing Monster Gaming were disqualified due to cheating.
    • Challengers 3 Indonesia Winner: BOOM Esports
    • Challengers 3 Hong Kong & Taiwan Winner: KPC

Valorant LATAM Latin America Banner ReynaLatin America Stage 1: Challengers & Masters – Schedule & Results

Latin America North

  • Masters: March 8-14
    • Event Winner: LDM Esports
Placement Team Prize Money (USD) VCT Circuit Points
1st LDM Esports $15,000 100
2nd LAZER $7,500 70
3rd-4th Infinity Esports $3,750 45
Border Monsters $3,750 45
5th-6th Reven Esports $0 20
Akave Esports $0 20
7th-8th Kaizen Esports $0 10
Funkboings $0 10
  • Challengers 1: January 26-31
    • Event Winners: LazerKlan, LDM Esports, Infinity Esports, Pro Hub Gaming
Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1st LazerKlan $2500
2nd LDM Esports $1000
3rd Infinity Esports $500
4th Pro Hub Gaming $500
5th-6th Ryze Gaming $0
Janus Esports $0
7th-8th Kaizen Esports $0
Akave Esports $0
  • Challengers 2: February 9-14
    • Event Winners: LDM Esports, LazerKlan, Infinity Esports, Buscando Org
Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1st LDM Esports $2500
2nd LazerKlan $1000
3rd Infinity Esports $500
4th Buscando Org $500
5th-6th Arctic Gaming Mexico $0
Pro Hub Gaming $0
7th-8th Kaizen Esports $0
WALTEM Esports $0
  • Challengers 3: February 23-28
    • Event Winners: Kaizen Esports, Reven Esports, Funkboings, Akave Esports
Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1st Akave Esports $2500
2nd Kaizen Esports $1000
3rd Funkboings $500
4th Reven Esports $500
5th-6th PEEK Gaming $0
Pro Hub Gaming $0
7th-8th Arctic Gaming Mexico $0
WALTEM eSports $0

Latin America South

  • Masters: March 15-21
    • Qualified teams: Wygers Argentina, KRU Esports, Furious Gaming, Australs, Stampede Gaming, META Gaming, Optix, 9z Team
Placement Team Prize Money (USD) VCT Circuit Points
1st TBD $15,000 100
2nd TBD $7,500 70
3rd-4th KRU Esports $3,750 45
Furious Gaming $3,750 45
5th-6th 9z Team $0 20
Stampede Gaming $0 20
7th-8th Optix $0 10
Meta Gaming $0 10
  • Challengers 1: January 26-31
    • Event Winners: Wygers Argentina, KRU Esports, Furious Gaming, 9z Team
Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1st Wygers Argentina $2500
2nd KRU Esports $1000
3rd Furious Gaming $500
4th 9z Team $500
5th-6th Kaos Latin Gamers $0
Australs $0
7th-8th Stampede Gaming $0
TYPHOON $0
  • Challengers 2: February 9-14
    • Event Winners: Australs, Wygers Argentina, KRU Esports, Furious Gaming
Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1st Australs $2500
2nd Wygers Argentina $1000
3rd KRU Esports $500
4th Furious Gaming $500
5th-6th Stampede Gaming $0
Optix $0
7th-8th Meta Gaming $0
9z Team $0
  • Challengers 3: February 23-28
    • Event Winners: Stampede Gaming, 9z Team, Meta Gaming, Optix
Placement Team Prize Money (USD)
1st Stampede Gaming $2500
2nd 9z Team $1000
3rd Meta Gaming $500
4th Optix $500
5th-6th Leviatan Esports $0
Procyon Team $0
7th-8th TYPHOON $0
Aracne Esports $0

CIS Stage 1: Challengers & Masters – Schedule & Results

  • Masters: March 12-21
    • Qualified Teams: One Breath Gaming, Gambit Esports, CrowCrowd, Divinity, tyeasy, GMT Esports, forZe, Team Singularity
Placement Team Prize Money (USD) VCT Circuit Points
1st TBD $30,000 100
2nd TBD $15,000 70
3rd-4th GMT Esports $7,500 45
CrowCrowd $7,500 45
5th-6th Team Singularity $5,000 20
One Breath Gaming $5,000 20
7th-8th tyeasy $2,500 10
Divinity $2,500 10
  • Challengers 1: February 13-14
    • Event Winners: One Breath Gaming, Gambit Esports, CrowCrowd, Team Singularity
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st – 4th One Breath Gaming $3,027
Gambit Esports $3,027
CrowCrowd $3,027
Team Singularity $3,027
5th – 8th CISFAITH $0
GMT Esports $0
Mangal $0
tyeasy $0
  • Challengers 2: February 27-28
    • Event Winners: One Breath Gaming, Gambit Esports, CrowCrowd, Divinity
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st – 4th One Breath Gaming $5,303
Gambit Esports $5,303
CrowCrowd $5,303
Divinity $5,303
5th – 8th tyeasy $0
GMT Esports $0
forZe $0
Team Singularity $0
  • Challengers 3: March 6-7
    • Event Winners: tyeasy, GMT Esports, forZe, Team Singularity
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st – 4th tyeasy $5,223
GMT Esports $5,223
forZe $5,223
Team Singularity $5,223
5th – 8th Jeremiah $0
TooManyQuestions $0
Shingeki No Kyojin $0
Deja Vu $0

Turkey Stage 1: Challengers & Masters – Schedule & Results

  • Masters: March 12-21
    • Qualified Teams: Istanbul Wildcats (formerly No Org Found), BBL Esports, OtherSide Esports, Oxygen Esports, Cyber Skull Esports, Rare Esports, Futbolist, Zero Zone
Placement Team Prize Money (USD) VCT Circuit Points
1st TBD $30,000 100
2nd TBD $15,000 70
3rd-4th Oxygen Esports $7,500 45
Rare Esports $7,500 45
5th-6th Istanbul Wildcats $5,000 20
Cyber Skull Esports $5,000 20
7th-8th Zero Zone $2,500 10
OtherSide Esports $2,500 10
  • Challengers 1: February 13-14
    • Event Winners: Cyber Skull Esports, BBL Esports, Futbolist, Oxygen Esports
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st – 4th Cyber Skull Esports $3,027
BBL Esports $3,027
Futbolist $3,027
Oxygen Esports $3,027
5th – 8th 1907 Fenerbache Esports $0
Galakticos $0
Istanbul Wildcard $0
No Org Found $0
  • Challengers 2: February 27-28
    • Event Winners: No Org Found, BBL Esports, OtherSide Esports, Oxygen Esports
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st – 4th No Org Found $5,303
BBL Esports $5,303
OtherSide Esports $5,303
Oxygen Esports $5,303
5th – 8th Cyber Skull Esports $0
Rare Esports $0
Futbolist $0
Istanbul Wildcats $0
  • Challengers 3: March 6-7
    • Event Winners: Cyber Skull Esports, Rare Esports, Futbolist, Zero Zone
Place Team Prize money (USD)
1st – 4th Cyber Skull Esports $5,223
Rare Esports $5,223
Futbolist $5,223
Zero Zone $5,223
5th – 8th Besiktas Esports $0
Kafalar Esports $0
Anatolia Esports $0
Istanbul Wildcats $0