How to watch LCK 2021 Spring: Stream, standings, schedule, results - Dexerto
League of Legends

LCK Spring 2021 Week 9: Wins for DWG KIA & T1

Published: 21/Mar/2021 16:57 Updated: 23/Mar/2021 11:25

by Lauren Bergin

Share


UPDATED 11:25AM

UPDATED 11:16AM

UPDATED 11:15AM

 

UPDATED 10:55AM

 

League of Legends’ LCK 2021 Spring Split is underway! Ten Korean teams compete for a place in the Spring Playoffs. Here’s the stream, schedule & standings to keep you in the loop.


  • T1 up to fourth after 2-1 win over AFS.
  • ShowMaker overcomes health concerns to help DWG KIA to 2-0 over DRX.
  • Afreeca Freecs eliminated from playoff contention.

As the region currently holding the Summoner’s Cup, the LCK is brimming with talent in 2021. Throughout the course of the ten-week season (January 13 – March 28), teams will be battling for their place in the Spring Playoffs on March 31.

Over $3.6 million is up for grabs in 2021’s Spring Split, as reigning world champs DAMWON Kia look to stamp authority on their region. Here’s everything you need to stay up-to-date.

Advertisement

LCK Spring 2021: Stream

The LCK streams live on its official Twitch channel, as well as on lolesports.com. Missed some of the action? Catch-up on both platforms within 24 hours of the game’s conclusion.

LCK Spring 2021: Standings

Below is how each team places in the current standings, as DWG KIA lead the pack.

Placement Team Series  Games
1 DWG KIA 15-2 31-9
2 Gen.G 12-5 27-15
3 Hanwha Life Esports 11-5 24-16
4 T1 10-7 25-17
5 DRX 9-7 20-22
6 Nongshim RedForce 6-10 15-22
7 KT Rolster 5-11 15-24
8 Liiv SANDBOX 5-11 13-22
9 Fredit BRION 5-11 12-23
10 Afreeca Freecs 4-13 14-26

LCK Spring 2021: Results & schedule

Below is the schedule for the upcoming action, followed by the results so far.

Week 10 schedule (March 25 – March 28)

Date Match  PT ET GMT 
March 25 Fredit BRION vs Hanwha Life Esports 1AM 4AM 8AM
KT Rolster vs Nongshim RedForce 4AM 7AM 11AM
March 26 DRX vs Gen.G 1AM 4AM 8AM
Afreeca Freecs vs Liiv SANDBOX 4AM 7AM 11AM
March 27 DWG KIA vs KT Rolster 1AM 4AM 8AM
Nongshim RedForce vs Fredit BRION 4AM 7AM 11AM
March 28 Hanwha Life Esports vs T1 1AM 4AM 9AM
Liiv SANDBOX vs DRX 4AM 7AM 12AM

Week 1 results (January 13 – January 17)

Date Match  PT ET GMT 
January 13 Gen.G 2-0 KT Rolster 12AM 3AM 8AM
T1 2-1 Hanwha Life Esports 3AM 6AM 11AM
January 14 Nongshim RedForce 2-1 Liiv SANDBOX 12AM 3AM 8AM
DRX 2-1 Afreeca Freecs 3AM 6AM 11AM
January 15 Fredit BRION 0-2 Gen.G 12AM 3AM 8AM
DWG KIA 2-1 T1 3AM 6AM 11AM
January 16 Liiv Sandbox 0-2 KT Rolster 12AM 3AM 8AM
Hanwha Life Esports 2-1 DRX 3AM 6AM 11AM
January 17 Nongshim RedForce 0-2 DWG KIA 12AM 3AM 8AM
Afreeca Freecs 2-0 Fredit BRION 3AM 6AM 11AM

Week 2 results (January 20 – January 24)

Date Match  PT ET GMT 
January 20 Liiv SANDBOX 2-0 Afreeca Freecs 12AM 3AM 8AM
DRX 2-1 Nongshim RedForce 3AM 6AM 11AM
January 21 T1 1-2 Gen.G 12AM 3AM 8AM
DWG KIA 0-2 Fredit BRION 3AM 6AM 11AM
January 22 KT Rolster 1-2 Hanwha Life Esports 12AM 3AM 8AM
DRX 2-1 Liiv Sandbox 3AM 6AM 11AM
January 23 Afreeca Freecs 0-2 DWG KIA 12AM 3AM 8AM
Fredit BRION 0-2 Nongshim RedForce 3AM 6AM 11AM
January 24 KT Rolster 2-1 T1 12AM 3AM 8AM
Gen.G 1-2 Hanwha Life Esports 3AM 6AM 11AM

Week 3 results (January 27 – January 31)

Date Match  PT ET GMT 
January 27 Hanwha Life Esports 2-0 Fredit BRION 12AM 3AM 8AM
DWG KIA 2-1 Gen.G 3AM 6AM 11AM
January 28 DRX 0-2 KT Rolster 12AM 3AM 8AM
T1 2-0 Liiv SANDBOX 3AM 6AM 11AM
January 29 Nongshim RedForce 0-2 Afreeca Freecs 12AM 3AM 8AM
DWG KIA 2-0 Hanwha Life Esports 3AM 6AM 11AM
January 30 Fredit BRION 1-2 DRX 12AM 3AM 8AM
Liiv SANDBOX 0-2 Gen.G 3AM 6AM 11AM
January 31 Afreeca Freecs 2-0 T1 12AM 3AM 8AM
Nongshim RedForce 2-0 KT Rolster 3AM 6AM 11AM

Week 4 results (February 3 – February 7)

Date Match  PT ET GMT 
February 3 T1 2-1 Nongshim RedForce 12AM 3AM 8AM
Gen.G 1-2 DRX 3AM 6AM 11AM
February 4 Hanwha Life Esports 2-1 Afreeca Freecs 12AM 3AM 8AM
Fredit BRION 2-1 KT Rolster 3AM 6AM 11AM
February 5 Liiv SANDBOX 0-2 DWG KIA 12AM 3AM 8AM
Gen.G 2-0 Nongshim RedForce 3AM 6AM 11AM
February 6 T1 2-0 Fredit BRION 12AM 3AM 8AM
KT Rolster 2-1 Afreeca Freecs 3AM 6AM 11AM
February 7 Hanwha Life Esports 0-2 Liiv SANDBOX 12AM 3AM 8AM
DWG KIA 2-0 DRX 3AM 6AM 11AM

Week 5 results (February 17 – February 21)

Date Match  PT ET GMT 
February 17 KT Rolster 1-2 DWG KIA 12AM 3AM 8AM
Fredit BRION 2-0 Liiv SANDBOX 3AM 6AM 11AM
February 18 Nongshim RedForce 1-2 Hanwha Life Esports 12AM 3AM 8AM
Afreeca Freecs 0-2 Gen.G 3AM 6AM 11AM
February 19 DRX 2-1 T1 12AM 3AM 8AM
KT Rolster 2-0 Fredit BRION 3AM 6AM 11AM
February 20 Nongshim RedForce 0-2 Gen.G 12AM 3AM 8AM
Hanwha Life Esports 1-2 DWG KIA 3AM 6AM 11AM
February 21 Afreeca Freecs 1-2 DRX 12AM 3AM 8AM
Liiv SANDBOX 0-2 T1 3AM 6AM 11AM

Week 6 results (February 25 – February 28)

Date Match  PT ET GMT 
February 25 Nongshim RedForce 0 – 2 T1 12AM 3AM 8AM
DWG KIA 2 – 0 Liiv SANDBOX 3AM 6AM 11AM
February 26 Gen.G 2 – 1 Fredit BRION 12AM 3AM 8AM
Afreeca Freecs 2 – 0 KT Rolster 3AM 6AM 11AM
February 27 DRX 0-2 Hanwha Life Esports 12AM 3AM 8AM
T1 1-2 DWG KIA 3AM 6AM 11AM
February 28 Gen.G 2-1 Afreeca Freecs 12AM 3AM 8AM
Liiv SANDBOX 0-2 Nongshim RedForce 3AM 6AM 11AM

Week 7 results (March 4 – March 7)

Date Match  PT ET GMT 
March 4 KT Rolster 1-2 DRX 12AM 3AM 8AM
Fredit BRION 2-0 T1 3AM 6AM 11AM
March 5 Hanwha Life Esports 2-0 Nongshim RedForce 12AM 3AM 8AM
Gen.G 0-2 Liiv SANDBOX 3AM 6AM 11AM
March 6 DWG KIA 2-0 Afreeca Freecs 12AM 3AM 8AM
T1 2-0 KT Rolster 3AM 6AM 11AM
March 7 DRX 2-0 Fredit BRION 12AM 3AM 8AM
Hanwha Life Esports 0-2 Gen.G 3AM 6AM 11AM

Week 8 results (March 11 – March 14)

Date Match  PT ET GMT 
March 11 Fredit BRION 0-2 DWG KIA 12AM 3AM 8AM
Afreeca Freecs 0-2 Hanwha Life Esports 3AM 6AM 11AM
March 12 KT Rolster 0-2 Liiv SANDBOX 12AM 3AM 8AM
Nongshim RedForce 2-1 DRX 3AM 6AM 11AM
March 13 Gen.G 0-2 T1 12AM 3AM 8AM
Fredit BRION 2-0 Afreeca Freecs 3AM 6AM 11AM
March 14 Liiv SANDBOX 1-2 Hanwha Life Esports 12AM 3AM 8AM
DWG KIA 2-0 Nongshim RedForce 3AM 6AM 11AM

Week 9 results (March 18 – March 21)

Date Match  PT ET GMT 
March 18 Gen.G 2 – 1 DWG Kia 1AM 4AM 8AM
Hanwha Life Esports 2 – 0 KT Rolster 4AM 7AM 11AM
March 19 Afreeca Freecs 0 – 2 Nongshim RedForce 1AM 4AM 8AM
T1 2 – 0 DRX 4AM 7AM 11AM
March 20 Liiv SANDBOX 2-0 Fredit BRION 1AM 4AM 8AM
KT Rolster 1-2 Gen.G 4AM 7AM 11AM
March 21 DRX 0-2 DWG KIA 1AM 4AM 8AM
T1 2-1 Afreeca Freecs 4AM 7AM 11AM

LCK 2021 Spring Split: Teams

Team Top Jungle Mid AD Carry Support
Afreeca Freecs Kiin Dread Fly Bang Lehends
DWG Kia Khan Canyon ShowMaker Ghost BeryL
DRX Kingen Pyosik SOLKA Bao Becca
Fredit BRION Hoya UmTi / Chieftain Lava / Yaharong Hena Delight
Gen.G Rascal Clid / Flawless Bdd / Karis Ruler Life
Hanwha Life Esports Morgan / DuDu Arthur / yoHan Chovy Deft Vsta
KT Rolster Doran Bonnie / Blank / GIDEON Ucal / Dove HyBriD Zzus
Liiv SANDBOX Summit Croco / OnFleek FATE Route / Leo / Prince Effort
Nongshim RedForce Rich Peanut Bay deokdam Kellin
T1 Canna / Zeus Ellim / Cuzz / Oner Faker / Clozer Gumayusi / Teddy Keria